Fiction I adore:
A little Princess – Frances Hodgson Burnett (Always, always, always)
Anything by Gillian Flynn, especially Dark Places & Sharp Objects (Creepy and wonderful)
Harry Potter – J.K.Rowling (Well … duh)
Me and the Devil – Nick Tosches
Inspiring Nonfiction:
Wild – Cheryl Strayed (I’m a little sad they’re turning it into a movie because now I have to share it)
Tiny Beautiful Things: Advice on Love and Life from Dear Sugar – Cheryl Strayed (Again. Cos I’m obsessed with her)
The Four Agreements – Miguel Angel Ruiz
Awakening the Buddha Within: Tibetan Wisdom for the Western World – Lama Surya Das (Reading this for the second time right now)
Lean In – Sheryl Sandberg (DGAF if this is cliche as I am a strong independent female. I love her.)
Bossypants – Tina Fey
Is Everyone Hanging Out Without Me? – Mindy Khaling
#GIRLBOSS – Sophia Amoruso
My Horizontal Life – Chelsea Handler
Eat Pray Love – Elizabeth Gilbert
The Bible – God, obvi